Board and Committees

Board of Directors

Honorary Founding Co-ChairsBoard Officers | Board Directors | Ex-Officio Directors | Committees

Honorary Found Co-Chairs

Daniel J. Evans

Former Washington Governor and U.S. Senator

Mike Lowry (1939—2017)

Former Washington Governor and U.S. Congressman

Board Officers

Hannah Clark, Chair

Director, National Conservation Funding Project

Olgy Diaz, Vice Chair

Director, Government Affairs, Forterra

Lorraine Patterson-Harris, FINANCE CHAIR & TREASURER

Chief Administrative Officer, King County Department of Natural Resources and Parks

Paul Graves, State Policy Chair

General Council, Oak Harbor Freight Lines

Terese (T.C.) Richmond, Board Affairs Chair

She/Her

Partner, Van Ness Feldman

Lincoln Bormann, Secretary

Director, San Juan County Land Bank

Honorary Founding Co-ChairsBoard Officers | Board Directors | Ex-Officio Directors | Committees

Board Directors

Cathy Baker

Director, Federal Government Relations, The Nature Conservancy

Marc Berejka profile photo

Marc Berejka

Director of Government & Community Affairs, REI

Jason Callahan

Policy and Communications Manager, Green Diamond

Tom Bugert

State and Local Government Affairs Manager, REI

Bill Chapman

He/Him

Principal, Shepherds Hill, LLC

Dow Constantine

King County Executive, Washington State

Mary Dodsworth

Director, Parks, Recreation and Community Services, City of Lakewood

Representing the Washington Recreation & Parks Association (WRPA)

Mark Eliasen

Former Vice President – Finance and Treasurer, Alaska Air Group

Clayton Graham

Partner, Davis Wright Tremaine LLP

Ephraim Froehlich

Managing Principal, AKWA-DC

Jon Hoekstra

Executive Director, Mountains to Sound Greenway Trust

Andrea Imler

Advocacy Director, Washington Trails Association

James E King Jr.

He/Him

Interim Executive Director, CD_CPDA

Paul Kundtz

WWRC Board Member

Martin LeBlanc

Strategic Leadership Adviser, LBC Action

Mamie Marcuss

Director of Programs, Challenge Seattle

John McGlenn

Principal, Tetra Tech

Adrian Miller

Director of Administration and Corporate Affairs, Olympic Resource Management, Pope Resources

Alyssa Moir

She/Her

Partner, K&L Gates

Charlie Raines

Forest Conservation Director, Forterra

Tom Reeve profile photo

Tom Reeve

He/Him

National Leadership Council Chair, The Trust for Public Land

Lynn Sanborn

Windermere Real Estate

Jon Soine

Managing Broker, Windermere Real Estate in Bellingham

Wendy Tyner profile photo

WENDY TYNER

Development/Publicity Director, Wintergrass Music Festival

TOM VOGL

CEO,The Mountaineers

Fred Wert

Chair, Palouse to Cascade Trail Coalition

Honorary Founding Co-ChairsBoard Officers | Board Directors | Ex-Officio Directors | Committees

Ex-Officio Directors

Laura Blackmore

Executive Director, Puget Sound Partnership

Megan Duffy

Director, Washington Recreation & Conservation Office

Diana Dupuis

Director, Washington State Parks

Hilary Franz

Commissioner of Public Lands

Representative Drew MacEwen

Washington State Representative (R-Union)

Senator Ron Muzzall

Washington State Senate (R-Whidbey Island)

Chris Pettit

Executive Director, Washington State Conservation Commission

Senator Christine Rolfes profile photo

Senator Christine Rolfes

She/Her

Washington State Senator (D-Bainbridge)

Kelly Susewind

Director, Washington Dept. of Fish and Wildlife

Representative Steve Tharinger

Washington State House (D-Port Townsend)

Honorary Founding Co-ChairsBoard Officers | Board Directors | Ex-Officio Directors | Committees

Committees


Executive Committee

Hannah Clark, Chair
Lincoln Bormann, Secretary
Lorraine Patterson-Harris, Treasurer and Finance & Administration Chair
Elle Chapman, Counsel

Marc Berejka

Paul Kundtz

Adrian Miller
David Patton, State Policy Chair
Tom Reeve, Philanthropy Chair
T.C. Richmond, Board Affairs Chair
Jon Soine

State Policy Committee

David Patton, Chair

Justin Allegro

Angus Brodie (alternate)

Jason Callahan (alternate)
Bill Chapman
Hannah Clark
Bill Clarke
Kaleen Cottingham
Olgy Diaz, Vice Chair

Kate Delavan (alternate)

Mary Dodsworth

Clayton Graham

Paul Graves

Don Gourlie (alternate)
Joe Hyer
Andrea Imler
Doug Levy
John McGlenn
Joe Mentor
Brock Millern
Adrian Miller
Matt Ojala
Jeff Parsons (alternate)
Charlie Raines
Tom Reeve
Paul Simmons
Carol Smith
Fred Wert
Cynthia Wilkerson

Philanthropy Committee

Karen Daubert, Chair

Ephraim Froehlich

Mamie Marcuss
Adrian Miller
Tom Reeve
Jon Soine
Wendy Tyner

Finance & Administration Committee

Lorraine Patterson-Harris, Chair

Mark Eliasen
Adrian Miller

Wendy Tyner
Fred Wert

Board Affairs Committee

T.C. Richmond, Chair

Marc Berejka
Bill Chapman
Olgy Diaz
Clayton Graham
Martin LeBlanc
John McGlenn
Lorraine Patterson