Board and Committees

Board of Directors

Honorary Founding Co-ChairsBoard Officers | Board Directors | Ex-Officio Directors | Committees

Honorary Found Co-Chairs

Daniel J. Evans

Former Washington Governor and U.S. Senator

Mike Lowry (1939—2017)

Former Washington Governor and U.S. Congressman

Board Officers

Hannah Clark, Chair

Olgy Diaz, Vice Chair

Deputy Legislative Director, WA State Department of Natural Resources

Lorraine Patterson-Harris, FINANCE CHAIR & TREASURER

Chief Administrative Officer, King County Department of Natural Resources and Parks

Paul Graves, State Policy Chair

General Council, Oak Harbor Freight Lines

Terese (T.C.) Richmond, Board Affairs Chair

She/Her

General Counsel, Cascade Water Alliance

Lincoln Bormann, Secretary

Director, San Juan County Land Bank

Honorary Founding Co-ChairsBoard Officers | Board Directors | Ex-Officio Directors | Committees

Board Directors

Cathy Baker

Director, Federal Government Relations, The Nature Conservancy

Jason Callahan

Policy and Communications Manager, Green Diamond

Tom Bugert

State and Local Government Affairs Manager, REI

Bill Chapman

He/Him

Dow Constantine

King County Executive, Washington State

Mary Dodsworth

Director, Parks, Recreation and Community Services, City of Lakewood

Representing the Washington Recreation & Parks Association (WRPA)

Mark Eliasen

Former Vice President – Finance and Treasurer, Alaska Air Group

Clayton Graham

Partner, Davis Wright Tremaine LLP

Ephraim Froehlich

Managing Principal, AKWA-DC

Jon Hoekstra

Executive Director, Mountains to Sound Greenway Trust

Andrea Imler

Advocacy Director, Washington Trails Association

Mitsu Iwasaki

NW Director, Trust for Public Land

James E King Jr.

He/Him

Interim Executive Director, CD_CPDA

Paul Kundtz

WWRC Board Member

Martin LeBlanc

Strategic Leadership Adviser, LBC Action

Adrian Miller

Senior Director, Environmental Affairs, Weyerhaeuser

Alyssa Moir

She/Her

Partner, K&L Gates

Charlie Raines

Cascade Checkerboard Project Director, Sierra Club

Tom Reeve profile photo

Tom Reeve

He/Him

National Leadership Council Chair, The Trust for Public Land

Lynn Sanborn

Windermere Real Estate

Jon Soine

Managing Broker, Windermere Real Estate in Bellingham

Jason Spadaro

Executive Director, Washington Forest Protection Association

Wendy Tyner profile photo

WENDY TYNER

Development/Publicity Director, Wintergrass Music Festival

TOM VOGL

CEO,The Mountaineers

Fred Wert

Chair, Palouse to Cascade Trail Coalition

Honorary Founding Co-ChairsBoard Officers | Board Directors | Ex-Officio Directors | Committees

Ex-Officio Directors

Laura Blackmore

Executive Director, Puget Sound Partnership

Megan Duffy

Director, Washington Recreation & Conservation Office

Diana Dupuis

Director, Washington State Parks

Hilary Franz

Commissioner of Public Lands

Senator Ron Muzzall

Washington State Senate (R-Whidbey Island)

Chris Pettit

Executive Director, Washington State Conservation Commission

Senator Christine Rolfes profile photo

Senator Christine Rolfes

She/Her

Washington State Senator (D-Bainbridge)

Representative Mike Steele

Washington State Representative (R-Lake Chelan Valley)

Kelly Susewind

Director, Washington Dept. of Fish and Wildlife

Representative Steve Tharinger

Washington State House (D-Port Townsend)

 

Honorary Founding Co-ChairsBoard Officers | Board Directors | Ex-Officio Directors | Committees

Committees

Executive Committee

Hannah Clark, Chair

Olgy Diaz, Vice Chair

Lincoln Bormann, Secretary

Clayton Graham, Board Affairs Chair

Paul Graves, State Policy Chair

Martin LeBlanc, Board Affairs Vice Chair

Lorraine Patterson-Harris, Treasurer and Finance & Administration Chair

Elle Chapman, Counsel

Paul Kundtz

Adrian Miller
Tom Reeve
Jon Soine

State Policy Committee

Paul Graves, Chair

Tom Bugert 

Jason Callahan (alternate)
Bill Chapman
Hannah Clark, Chair
Bill Clarke
Olgy Diaz, Vice Chair

Kate Delavan (alternate)

Mary Dodsworth

Megan Duffy

Peter Herzog (alternate)

Clayton Graham

Don Gourlie (alternate)

Trevor Justin (alternate)
Andrea Imler
Mitsu Iwasaki

John McGlenn
Adrian Miller
Don Gourlie (alternate)

Nicky Pasi

Chris Pettit
Charlie Raines
Tom Reeve

Skippy Shaw
Jason Spadaro
Fred Wert
Cynthia Wilkerson (alternate)

Philanthropy Committee

Karen Daubert, Chair

Ephraim Froehlich

Adrian Miller
Tom Reeve
Lynn Sanborn

Jon Soine
Wendy Tyner

Finance & Administration Committee

Lorraine Patterson-Harris, Chair

Mark Eliasen
Adrian Miller

Wendy Tyner
Fred Wert

Board Affairs Committee

Clayton Graham, Chair

Martin LeBlanc, Vice Chair

Bill Chapman
Lorraine Patterson

TC Richmond